Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8801,790
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9101,187
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9051,184
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6351,016
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0747,503
AzulArgentina 12,3377,666
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7869,188
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3088,270
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6478,480
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5388,412
AmberleyAustralia 15,3249,523
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2531,400
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5001,554
AimoresBrazil 9,6936,023
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8865,522
AltamiraBrazil 9,0215,606
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7526,060
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2096,344
ApodiBrazil 8,2415,121
AracajuBrazil 8,6685,386
AracuaiBrazil 9,5215,917
AragarcasBrazil 10,1076,281
AraxaBrazil 10,0726,259
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4445,247
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9234,302
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4743,401
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6202,871
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1814,463
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4404,623
AbecheChad 3,8082,366
AntofagastaChile 12,0077,461
AricaChile 11,5927,203
AltaiChina 4,8523,015
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5596,562
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4826,514
AraucaColombia 9,5315,923
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5075,286
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4455,248
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5995,344
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0361,265
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2611,405
AswanEgypt 2,8871,794
AsyutEgypt 2,5051,557
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3476,430
AsmaraEritrea 4,0112,493
AssabEritrea 4,3932,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6682,901
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,161721
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3569,542
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0796,885
AccraGhana 5,1243,184
AlexandroupolisGreece 904562
AthensGreece 1,148713
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,178732
AasiaatGreenland 4,4882,789
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8552,395
AputiteqGreenland 3,6432,264
AkureyriIceland 2,9811,852
AgraIndia 5,4093,361
AhmedabadIndia 5,3243,308
AkolaIndia 5,8303,623
AllahabadIndia 5,8113,611
AmritsarIndia 4,8553,017
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6037,210
AbadanIran 3,0541,898
ArakIran 2,8661,781
AlbengaItaly 1,070665
AlgheroItaly 1,288800
AmendolaItaly 829515
AnconaItaly 748465
ArezzoItaly 859534
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3083,299
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2773,279
AbashiriJapan 8,3875,212
AburatsuJapan 8,7985,467
AikawaJapan 8,6245,359
AjiroJapan 8,9355,552
AkitaJapan 8,5715,326
AkuneJapan 8,6865,397
AomoriJapan 8,5065,286
AsahikawaJapan 8,3215,171
AsosanJapan 8,6655,385
AmmanJordan 2,2041,370
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3032,674
AinaziLatvia 1,113692
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4724,643
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5894,716
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9014,910
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2904,530
AtarMauritania 4,3012,672
AgalegaMauritius 7,3984,597
AcapulcoMexico 10,7096,655
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5593,455
AltaiMongolia 5,4653,396
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8953,663
AgadirMorocco 3,2342,010
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,192741
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,62110,950
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,71711,010
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,70811,004
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,77511,046
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,56310,914
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2276,355
AgadezNiger 3,6512,269
AsuncionParaguay 11,2636,999
ArequipaPeru 11,5197,158
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2765,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,40110,192
AradRomania 219136
AjanRussia 7,0324,370
AldanRussia 6,3173,925
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0261,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8132,370
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6764,770
AnadyrRussia 7,3044,539
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1741,351
ArmavirRussia 1,592990
AstrakhanRussia 2,0591,279
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0319,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3081,434
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0751,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0211,256
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2551,402
Abu HamedSudan 3,3722,095
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1232,562
AqiqSudan 3,6772,285
ArbaatSudan 3,4652,153
AromaSudan 3,8552,395
AtbaraSudan 3,5872,229
Abu KamalSyria 2,2591,404
AleppoSyria 1,8901,174
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2735,141
AtakpameTogo 4,8693,026
AdanaTurkey 1,7131,064
AfyonTurkey 1,304811
AnkaraTurkey 1,326824
AntalyaTurkey 1,491927
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2081,993
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8341,140
AberporthUk 1,8491,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8161,128
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,103685
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,008626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9662,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9542,457
ArtigasUruguay 11,6137,216
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5345,303
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0515,003
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9015,531
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Ada, MnUsa 7,8494,877
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5804,711
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1055,037
Akron, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Albany, GaUsa 8,3955,217
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9164,297
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9574,944
Albion, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3985,840
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Algona, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Alice, TxUsa 9,5875,957
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1734,457
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Alma, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3134,545
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6836,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1345,676
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9214,301
Amite, LaUsa 8,9045,533
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8384,871
Anderson, InUsa 7,8574,883
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0865,025
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2274,491
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5804,711
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2595,132
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6495,375
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6815,394
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0234,986
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5544,694
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9875,585
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Athens, GaUsa 8,1925,090
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2855,148
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2094,480
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4945,278
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1555,067
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4955,279
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Austin, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3892,106
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0992,547
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2165,727
AdenYemen 4,5182,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -