Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1182,559
BustAfghanistan 4,0862,539
BatnaAlgeria 1,8121,126
BecharAlgeria 2,6751,662
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7971,117
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7881,733
BiskraAlgeria 1,9291,199
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5301,572
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1788,810
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1048,765
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1228,775
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4448,354
ByrdAntarctica 16,15610,039
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6387,853
BarilocheArgentina 13,3908,321
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0797,506
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0029,322
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,531
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3277,660
BrestBelarus 494307
BrusselsBelgium 1,219757
Belize CityBelize 9,9026,153
BeninBenin 4,9563,080
BohiconBenin 4,8803,033
BermudaBermuda 7,0804,399
BageBrazil 11,5377,169
BambuiBrazil 10,0486,244
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0186,226
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4895,275
BarcelosBrazil 9,6185,977
BarraBrazil 9,0785,641
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7305,425
BarreirasBrazil 9,2945,775
BelémBrazil 8,6055,347
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9126,159
BelterraBrazil 9,1715,699
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9675,572
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0826,886
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2885,772
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8076,094
BrevesBrazil 8,7695,449
BurgasBulgaria 816507
BurundiBurundi 5,7773,590
BatouriCameroon 4,8893,038
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3543,948
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5885,336
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3733,960
Banff, AbCanada 8,2165,106
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9374,311
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1993,231
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4434,625
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8944,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7304,804
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8024,848
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5223,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2005,095
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3833,967
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8633,022
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2092,615
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7508,544
BeijingChina 7,1894,467
BarranquillaColombia 9,5135,912
Benito SalasColombia 10,2086,344
BogotáColombia 9,9806,201
BrnoCzech Republic 319198
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9873,099
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3723,338
BaniDominican Republic 8,5845,334
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6455,372
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4955,279
BahariyaEgypt 2,3071,434
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2941,426
BiarritzFrance 1,7941,115
BordeauxFrance 1,6741,040
BrestFrance 1,8531,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,43010,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,42810,208
BitamGabon 5,1933,227
BanjulGambia 5,1583,205
BerlinGermany 717446
BrockenGermany 831517
BokeGuinea 5,2893,287
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2463,260
BudapestHungary 14590
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13785
BangaloreIndia 6,5024,041
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0513,760
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5134,048
BikanerIndia 4,9983,106
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5716,569
BabolsarIran 2,8831,791
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8482,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6041,618
Bandar LengehIran 3,8012,362
BirjandIran 3,6172,248
BushehrIran 3,3362,073
BaghdadIraq 2,5631,593
BasraIraq 3,0081,869
BelmulletIreland 2,2291,385
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0791,292
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 834519
BergamoItaly 880547
BolognaItaly 825513
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 732455
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,022635
BrindisiItaly 855532
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9723,090
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1033,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9932,482
BeirutLebanon 2,0071,247
BenghaziLibya 1,7811,107
BirzaiLithuania 942585
BitolaMacedonia 785488
BlantyreMalawi 7,2314,494
BvumbweMalawi 7,2594,511
BintuluMalaysia 9,9146,161
BamakoMali 4,7552,955
Bko-SMali 4,7612,959
BougounMali 4,8483,013
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7962,359
BaitagMongolia 5,1643,209
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1673,211
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9353,688
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5164,049
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5264,056
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7693,585
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3713,959
BulganMongolia 5,7883,597
BhamawMyanmar 7,0464,378
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,77211,043
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,69510,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81611,071
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0636,254
BilmaNiger 3,3462,079
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0722,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9391,826
BergenNorway 1,6871,048
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6851,047
BjornoyaNorway 2,9391,826
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1631,344
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9961,240
BadinPakistan 4,9323,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8533,016
BalakotPakistan 4,5572,832
BarkhanPakistan 4,5972,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0186,226
BascoPhilippines 9,1255,671
BialystokPoland 584363
BejaPortugal 2,5591,590
BragancaPortugal 2,2581,403
BistritaRomania 303188
BucharestRomania 572356
BajkitRussia 4,7592,958
BarabinskRussia 3,9292,441
BarnaulRussia 4,3112,679
BerezovoRussia 3,1731,972
BiserRussia 2,7381,701
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0384,373
BogdarinRussia 6,0183,739
BogucanyRussia 4,9403,070
BomnakRussia 6,7644,203
BorRussia 4,4392,759
BorzjaRussia 6,4454,005
BratskRussia 5,2703,275
BelgradeSerbia 367228
BoSierra Leone 5,4083,361
BontheSierra Leone 5,4873,410
BratislavaSlovakia 267166
BerberaSomalia 4,7622,959
BusanSouth Korea 8,3565,192
BadajozSpain 2,4301,510
BarcelonaSpain 1,6521,026
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0011,243
BabanusaSudan 4,1412,573
BaselSwitzerland 982610
BernSwitzerland 1,001622
BangkokThailand 8,1265,049
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1135,042
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7284,802
BizerteTunisia 1,498931
BalikesirTurkey 1,104686
BursaTurkey 1,102685
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5262,191
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0511,274
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9921,238
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9931,238
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6591,031
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6521,026
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,532952
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3614,574
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7394,188
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5935,340
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9675,572
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7964,223
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9074,913
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7154,173
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2104,480
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4954,657
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5294,678
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4715,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0894,405
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4355,241
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0444,999
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1115,040
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6635,383
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5415,308
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0164,360
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9885,585
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0904,406
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7724,208
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6144,732
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1045,036
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9914,344
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5875,336
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1314,432
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8314,866
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7645,446
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7416,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3355,180
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8926,147
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1984,473
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9855,583
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0805,021
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7524,195
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0895,648
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8632,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8335,489
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1805,704
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6144,732
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -