Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0142,495
ChlefAlgeria 2,0631,282
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7481,086
CeresArgentina 11,9297,413
ChamicalArgentina 12,2607,618
ChepesArgentina 12,3577,679
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4848,379
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7847,323
CórdobaArgentina 12,1947,578
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1997,580
CorrientesArgentina 11,5197,158
CairnsAustralia 13,9718,682
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5999,694
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2477,610
CedunaAustralia 14,2408,849
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7609,172
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8958,635
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0949,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5478,418
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5519,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,635
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7964,223
CharnocksBarbados 8,2075,100
CotonouBenin 4,9563,080
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8186,101
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0666,255
CabroboBrazil 8,5985,343
CaceresBrazil 10,4976,523
CaetiteBrazil 9,3055,782
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2585,132
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6576,622
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8126,719
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2636,378
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5325,302
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2175,728
CaparaoBrazil 9,8356,112
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1676,318
CaratingaBrazil 9,7886,083
CaravelasBrazil 9,4235,856
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4005,841
CarolinaBrazil 9,0415,618
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7226,662
CataguasesBrazil 9,9646,192
CatalaoBrazil 10,0176,225
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3406,425
CaxiasBrazil 8,5435,309
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1726,943
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0865,025
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0146,223
ChapecoBrazil 11,0886,890
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0906,270
CipoBrazil 8,7765,453
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2475,746
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8016,090
CordeiroBrazil 10,0016,215
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3945,838
CorumbaBrazil 10,7396,673
CoximBrazil 10,5026,526
CrateusBrazil 8,3885,212
CuiabaBrazil 10,3466,429
CuritibaBrazil 10,7296,667
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1725,078
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2533,886
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8903,039
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0423,133
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2123,239
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4725,264
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4764,024
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0983,789
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0113,735
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0083,733
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1083,795
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2563,887
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4213,990
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6293,498
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7394,188
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5614,077
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0283,124
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9264,304
Comox, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9143,675
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9904,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3795,207
ChicoChile 13,7948,572
ChillanChile 13,1218,154
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2048,205
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3077,648
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8178,586
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9478,045
ChangchunChina 7,4254,614
ChangduChina 6,5314,058
ChangshaChina 7,8614,885
ChengduChina 7,0544,383
ChongqingChina 7,3244,551
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5915,960
CrikvenicaCroatia 563350
CamagueyCuba 8,8675,510
CasablancaCuba 9,0235,607
ChebCzech Republic 645401
CopenhagenDenmark 1,013629
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4415,246
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5595,319
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5005,282
CanarEcuador 10,9366,795
CairoEgypt 2,1971,365
CaenFrance 1,556967
ChateaurouxFrance 1,432890
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
CocobeachGabon 5,3453,321
CologneGermany 1,041647
ChiosGreece 1,167725
CorfuGreece 945587
ConakryGuinea 5,3513,325
CatacamasHonduras 9,9676,194
CholutecaHonduras 10,1876,330
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6854,154
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5684,081
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5684,081
ChahbaharIran 4,2952,669
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1571,340
ClonesIreland 2,0471,272
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1271,322
CorkIreland 2,1151,314
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1151,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,357843
CameriItaly 960597
CampobassoItaly 869540
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,262785
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,344835
Cape FrascaItaly 1,349838
Cape MeleItaly 1,071666
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 997619
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,268788
CerviaItaly 778484
CiampinoItaly 947589
Cimone MountainItaly 885550
Cisa PassItaly 921573
CivitavecchiaItaly 970603
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 670416
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,348838
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,053655
ChibaJapan 8,9395,555
ChichibuJapan 8,8505,499
ChichijimaJapan 9,8266,106
ChoshiJapan 8,9675,572
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9961,240
ChilekaMalawi 7,2314,494
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0204,363
ChitipaMalawi 6,5444,067
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9726,197
ComitanMexico 10,2676,380
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2117,588
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4934,035
ChoirMongolia 6,2243,868
CasablancaMorocco 2,8581,776
ChindeMozambique 7,5784,709
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5604,698
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,72411,014
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,67710,985
CondegaNicaragua 10,1316,295
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9254,925
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3375,180
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0465,000
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2015,096
ChhorPakistan 4,9273,062
ChitralPakistan 4,3502,703
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0846,887
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0966,895
CajamarcaPeru 11,2797,009
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1576,933
ChiclayoPeru 11,3517,053
ChimbotePeru 11,4477,113
CuzcoPeru 11,3187,033
CzestochowaPoland 324202
CoimbraPortugal 2,4661,533
CalafatRomania 488303
CeahlauRomania 409254
ClujRomania 259161
ConstantaRomania 747464
CraiovaRomania 485302
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6702,902
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6512,269
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8393,629
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8984,287
Cape UelenRussia 7,2784,523
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8464,876
CaraRussia 6,1003,791
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6501,647
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4614,015
ChitaRussia 6,1603,828
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1643,830
CokurdahRussia 6,1583,826
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4213,990
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1285,672
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6804,772
CaceresSpain 2,3591,466
CadizSpain 2,5481,583
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2161,377
CordobaSpain 2,3571,464
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1794,461
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0675,013
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3315,177
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6044,725
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5784,709
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1875,087
ChumphonThailand 8,2865,149
CanakkaleTurkey 994618
CorumTurkey 1,405873
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5452,203
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8162,371
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7641,096
CernovcyUkraine 384239
ChernigovUkraine 842524
CarrascoUruguay 11,9447,422
ColoniaUruguay 12,0237,472
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2255,111
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2905,151
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3334,557
Camden, ScUsa 8,0424,997
Canton, NyUsa 6,8244,241
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5924,718
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2733,898
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Casper, WyUsa 8,6525,377
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8735,514
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3644,576
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7564,819
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0675,013
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0695,014
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7284,803
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5534,694
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8714,891
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2185,107
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7434,190
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9154,919
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8045,471
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7425,432
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8104,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5535,937
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6725,389
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8574,882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8404,872
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2695,139
Clark, SdUsa 8,0715,016
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6525,376
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1635,073
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0955,652
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5034,662
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9174,919
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5255,297
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6384,746
College Park, MdUsa 7,3934,594
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9535,564
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0535,005
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Columbus, InUsa 7,9394,934
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6754,769
Conception, MoUsa 8,3565,193
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5355,304
Conway, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Conway, ScUsa 7,9154,918
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Corning, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7764,211
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0754,397
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1305,673
Covington, LaUsa 8,8505,499
Covington, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Crete, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4455,248
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0631,903
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0631,903
CaracasVenezuela 8,9645,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9105,537
CoroVenezuela 9,0965,652
ChipataZambia 6,9554,322
ChomaZambia 7,2474,503
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -