Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8291,758
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0761,290
DavisAntarctica 13,8018,576
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0208,091
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5257,783
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0056,217
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3489,537
DhakaBangladesh 6,6004,101
D’UccleBelgium 1,219757
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7426,054
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2726,383
DouradosBrazil 10,8216,724
DoualaCameroon 5,0143,116
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4273,372
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6304,741
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4723,400
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4013,978
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4064,602
DuianChina 6,2343,874
DubrovnikCroatia 639397
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5672,838
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5755,328
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6625,382
DabaaEgypt 2,0071,247
DakhlaEgypt 2,6141,624
DijonFrance 1,172729
DresdenGermany 604376
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6232,251
DebrecenHungary 9459
DalatangiIceland 2,7731,723
DaltonganjIndia 6,0893,784
DarbhangaIndia 6,0663,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6374,124
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6434,128
DumkaIndia 6,3093,921
DwarkaIndia 5,1243,184
DezfulIran 2,9111,809
DublinIreland 1,9741,227
DecimomannuItaly 1,353841
DobbiacoItaly 658409
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1973,230
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1641,345
DagorettiKenya 5,7083,547
DaugavpilsLatvia 961597
DedzaMalawi 7,0694,392
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1723,836
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3843,967
DaweiMyanmar 7,9214,922
De BiltNetherlands 1,192741
De KooyNetherlands 1,245774
Den HelderNetherlands 1,249776
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,87711,109
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,75211,031
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,70311,001
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,509938
DalbandinPakistan 4,2822,661
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5492,827
DirPakistan 4,3932,730
DroshPakistan 4,3652,712
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3765,827
DohaQatar 3,6992,299
DorohoiRomania 421262
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0002,485
DudinkaRussia 4,1602,585
DzardzanRussia 5,6003,480
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5232,189
DakarSenegal 5,0973,167
DaruSierra Leone 5,3573,329
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7405,431
DamazinSudan 4,2332,630
DongolaSudan 3,3352,072
DamascusSyria 2,0971,303
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0971,303
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1381,329
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9552,457
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3743,961
DjerbaTunisia 1,8141,127
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9401,205
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9381,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8711,163
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,052654
DonetskUkraine 1,263785
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9412,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5984,721
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0875,647
Danville, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9354,931
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6525,377
David City, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7584,821
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7785,455
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6045,347
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7186,039
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6275,982
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6824,774
Delphine, InUsa 7,8334,867
Denton, MdUsa 7,3334,557
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8725,513
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1525,066
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3085,784
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8094,853
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5234,675
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2635,135
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7265,422
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8145,477
Dover, DeUsa 7,3334,557
Dover, TnUsa 8,3065,161
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6274,740
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Durham, NhUsa 6,7244,178
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2032,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -