Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4691,534
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9961,240
EsquelArgentina 13,5148,398
EzeizaArgentina 12,1017,520
East SaleAustralia 15,6199,706
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5048,392
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5058,392
EssendonAustralia 15,4319,589
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1516,308
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3707,066
EspinosaBrazil 9,4005,841
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9454,937
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9074,914
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9184,921
Edson, AbCanada 8,0134,979
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5705,325
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7994,225
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9224,923
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0713,151
ErlianChina 6,6504,132
El CaranoColombia 10,0766,262
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 889552
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6335,365
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4505,251
El ArishEgypt 2,1941,363
El TorEgypt 2,4751,538
ErfurtGermany 773481
EssenGermany 1,053654
EsfahanIran 3,1141,935
EilatIsrael 2,3931,487
EsashiJapan 8,3815,208
EldoretKenya 5,4733,401
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6703,523
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1591,963
EeldeNetherlands 1,141709
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2446,366
EnuguNigeria 4,7942,979
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3177,032
EvoraPortugal 2,5271,570
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4184,610
EkimcanRussia 7,0814,400
Elat’MaRussia 1,6341,016
ElistaRussia 1,7771,104
ErbogacenRussia 5,3493,324
EssejRussia 4,8132,991
Ed DueimSudan 3,9392,448
El FasherSudan 3,8572,397
El GeneinaSudan 3,8522,394
El ObeidSudan 3,9822,475
El ShowakSudan 3,9952,483
En NahudSudan 4,0002,486
EdirneTurkey 850528
ErzincanTurkey 1,7641,096
ErzurumTurkey 1,8601,156
EskisehirTurkey 1,212753
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9301,821
EntebbeUganda 5,4613,393
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8561,153
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8221,132
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3714,580
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3325,178
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3413,940
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2935,153
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6385,368
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6926,023
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Elko, NvUsa 9,2425,743
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3555,813
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6994,163
Erie, PaUsa 7,3514,568
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1745,701
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6015,345
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0785,020
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0035,595
Evansville, InUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -