Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1742,594
FarahAfghanistan 3,8692,404
FormosaArgentina 11,3817,072
ForrestAustralia 13,7408,538
FrancistownBotswana 7,7374,808
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7314,804
FloraniaBrazil 8,2195,107
FlorestaBrazil 8,5565,317
FlorianoBrazil 8,6875,399
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8726,756
FormosaBrazil 9,7456,056
FortalezaBrazil 8,1265,049
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0846,888
FrancaBrazil 10,1906,332
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3834,588
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3494,566
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5504,692
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6644,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3394,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2574,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5344,681
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2513,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2483,882
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3193,306
FayaChad 3,3492,081
FamagustaCyprus 1,8081,123
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,174730
FarafraEgypt 2,4221,505
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5733,463
FichtelbergGermany 620386
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 906563
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 813505
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4842,786
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
FalconaraItaly 757470
Florence, TuscanyItaly 876544
Foggia, PugliaItaly 842523
FonniItaly 1,273791
FrontoneItaly 802498
FrosinoneItaly 925575
FukauraJapan 8,4795,269
FukueJapan 8,5465,311
FukuiJapan 8,6885,399
FukuokaJapan 8,5655,322
FukushimaJapan 8,7655,447
FukuyamaJapan 8,6595,381
FushikiJapan 8,6695,387
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1492,579
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1685,076
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5425,308
FunchalMadeira 3,5732,220
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1995,095
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6491,646
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6971,055
FaroPortugal 2,6321,636
FerganaRussia 4,0762,533
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4203,368
FalunSweden 1,430889
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,445898
FeodosijaUkraine 1,169726
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4214,612
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1105,039
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8484,877
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5224,053
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8234,861
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2535,128
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1225,047
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4335,240
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3435,184
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2825,768
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6374,745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6185,977
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4894,654
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6854,775
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8075,472
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7775,454
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6885,399
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7295,424
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7304,803
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0935,650
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8024,227
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0575,628
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4244,614
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4734,644
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7986,088
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9844,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -