Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3022,673
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2472,639
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2501,398
General PicoArgentina 12,5057,771
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9617,432
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1164,422
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7939,814
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6237,844
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3268,281
GrazAustria 415258
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1841,357
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2871,421
GomelBelarus 870541
GrodnoBelarus 655407
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4505,251
GoianiaBrazil 9,9726,197
GoiasBrazil 9,9666,193
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6906,021
GrajauBrazil 8,8385,492
GuairaBrazil 10,9396,797
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1985,095
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3515,811
GarouaCameroon 4,3652,712
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3083,299
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9584,323
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7095,412
Golden, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Goose, NfCanada 5,4303,374
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1944,471
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9294,927
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2053,856
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8603,642
GanzhouChina 8,2005,096
GuangzhouChina 8,3065,162
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4705,264
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9736,819
GonderEthiopia 4,2472,639
GourdonFrance 1,524947
GrenobleFrance 1,188738
GeisenheimGermany 953592
GorlitzGermany 538334
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5091,559
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3036,402
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6205,357
GoaIndia 6,0253,744
GuwahatiIndia 6,4934,035
GelaItaly 1,335829
GenoaItaly 1,000622
GhediItaly 849527
Gioia Del ColleItaly 869540
GrazzaniseItaly 942585
GrossetoItaly 959596
GrottaglieItaly 883549
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,176731
GuidoniaItaly 923574
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3053,297
GifuJapan 8,7765,453
GaoMali 4,0152,495
GuamMariana Islands 11,2286,977
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5636,564
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4146,472
GuaymasMexico 10,2856,391
GaluutMongolia 5,6993,542
GemertNetherlands 1,143710
GisborneNew Zealand 17,91011,130
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,81811,072
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,63510,958
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,87111,105
GayaNiger 4,3352,694
GardermoenNorway 1,483921
GeiloNorway 1,598993
GdanskPoland 715444
GalatiRomania 628390
Gor’KijRussia 1,8031,121
GorznyjRussia 2,0051,246
GridinoRussia 2,1431,332
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2423,257
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5817,818
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,566973
GijonSpain 2,0931,301
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1082,553
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0222,499
GoteborgSweden 1,217756
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,226762
GothenburgSweden 1,216756
GunnarnSweden 1,8881,174
GenevaSwitzerland 1,121696
GabesTunisia 1,8111,125
GafsaTunisia 1,8131,127
GiresunTurkey 1,606998
GoztepeTurkey 1,041647
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0081,869
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9801,852
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9111,188
GajvoronUkraine 676420
GeniceskUkraine 1,086675
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5585,318
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4694,642
Galva, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1685,075
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6374,746
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9274,304
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2715,761
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7555,441
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7624,824
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0575,628
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1025,656
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5964,720
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3835,831
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6395,368
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4245,235
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6084,728
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8574,883
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5585,318
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1045,036
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7385,430
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7994,847
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4244,614
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0465,000
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0995,033
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Groton, CtUsa 6,9314,307
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6954,782
GuanareVenezuela 9,2975,777
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5235,917
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6195,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -