Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7442,327
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2021,368
HuamboAngola 6,7894,219
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7527,924
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9079,885
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8979,879
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0592,522
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7534,818
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1413,816
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1233,805
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2524,507
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4283,373
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5144,670
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Hope, BcCanada 8,5875,336
HaikouChina 8,3335,178
HailarChina 6,7024,165
HamiChina 5,4933,413
HetanChina 4,8693,026
HavanaCuba 9,0425,619
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4675,261
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4395,244
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6445,371
HelwanEgypt 2,2211,380
HurguadaEgypt 2,5861,607
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3061,433
HelsinkiFinland 1,366849
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,386861
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,28710,121
HamburgGermany 971603
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 972604
HannoverGermany 922573
HelgolandGermany 1,120696
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 724450
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,466911
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5552,831
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4637,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2927,638
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7961,738
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1963,850
HaifaIsrael 2,0771,291
HaboroJapan 8,2355,117
HachijojimaJapan 9,1455,683
HachinoheJapan 8,5705,326
HagiJapan 8,5555,316
HakodateJapan 8,4175,230
HamadaJapan 8,5525,314
HamamatsuJapan 8,8855,521
HikoneJapan 8,7585,442
HimejiJapan 8,7085,411
HiradoJapan 8,5335,303
HirooJapan 8,4985,280
HiroshimaJapan 8,6185,355
HitaJapan 8,6205,357
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7035,408
HunLibya 2,1481,335
HomboriMali 4,1812,598
HomalinMyanmar 6,8324,245
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6684,765
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,038
HighbankNew Zealand 17,72611,015
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
HororataNew Zealand 17,74411,026
HyderabadPakistan 4,8383,007
HuanucoPeru 11,3357,044
HelPoland 736457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5624,699
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3372,074
HatangaRussia 4,7242,936
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0351,886
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5884,715
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9201,814
HurbanovoSlovakia 190118
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2758,871
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9154,918
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7844,837
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3354,558
HalaibSudan 3,2071,993
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8912,418
HudeibaSudan 3,6002,237
HaparandaSweden 1,9811,231
HarnosandSweden 1,6241,009
HamaSyria 1,9561,216
HassakahSyria 2,0811,293
Hua HinThailand 8,1745,079
HakkariTurkey 2,2011,368
Hull, EnglandUk 1,593990
HersonUkraine 906563
Hmel’NickijUkraine 482300
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7154,173
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2944,532
Hart, MiUsa 7,5334,681
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9064,292
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3385,182
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Hays, KsUsa 8,6535,377
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7256,043
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Helena, MtUsa 8,5335,303
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0244,986
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5225,296
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5205,294
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1944,471
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Holly, CoUsa 8,8965,528
Homer, AkUsa 8,0164,981
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2035,097
Horton, KsUsa 8,4145,228
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4875,274
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6604,760
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Houma, LaUsa 9,0155,602
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2585,753
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7864,838
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3455,186
Huron, SdUsa 8,1365,056
HanoiVietnam 7,9334,930
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8155,478
HarareZimbabwe 7,4134,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -