Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4251,507
In SalahAlgeria 2,8051,743
InnsbruckAustria 708440
IbiriteBrazil 9,9276,169
IguatuBrazil 8,4045,222
IlheusBrazil 9,1465,684
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8885,523
IndaialBrazil 10,8546,745
IpameriBrazil 9,9916,208
IraiBrazil 11,1346,919
IreceBrazil 9,0125,600
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0315,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4675,883
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3845,831
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6586,002
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8976,150
ItapevaBrazil 10,5786,573
ItirucuBrazil 9,0735,638
ItuacuBrazil 9,2005,717
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7696,692
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3953,974
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0593,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8964,286
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3193,306
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4423,381
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7577,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1579,418
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2438,851
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4855,273
IzobambaEcuador 10,7256,665
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1781,354
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2886,393
IoanninaGreece 934580
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4092,740
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3422,077
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5823,469
IranshahrIran 4,1482,578
IstranaItaly 707440
IidaJapan 8,8235,483
IizukaJapan 8,5785,331
IrakoJapan 8,8625,507
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9155,540
IrozakiJapan 8,9615,569
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9505,562
IshinomakiJapan 8,7475,436
IwamizawaJapan 8,3425,184
IzuharaJapan 8,4485,250
IrbidJordan 2,1441,332
IfraneMorocco 2,6961,675
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,58010,924
IlorinNigeria 4,6592,895
InchonNorth Korea 8,0154,981
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3462,079
IslamabadPakistan 4,5892,852
IquitosPeru 10,6206,599
IloiloPhilippines 9,9826,203
IasiRomania 527328
IcaRussia 7,7454,813
IlirnejRussia 6,8964,286
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2974,535
IrkutskRussia 5,6313,499
Ivdel’Russia 2,8671,781
IbizaSpain 1,8591,155
IspartaTurkey 1,399869
IstanbulTurkey 1,032641
IzmirTurkey 1,193741
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 287179
IzmailUkraine 689428
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Independence, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8374,248
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8954,906
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2175,106
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5434,687
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5155,291
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1034,414
IsokaZambia 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -