Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2042,612
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3402,697
JuninArgentina 12,2327,601
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5796,574
JacobinaBrazil 8,9105,537
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1615,071
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1835,085
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8586,126
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0386,238
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8954,906
JiuquanChina 6,0273,745
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2646,378
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5375,305
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6885,399
JoensuuFinland 1,7121,064
JokioinenFinland 1,426886
JyvskylFinland 1,6201,007
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4112,741
JulianehbGreenland 4,3282,690
JagdalpurIndia 6,3253,930
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2316,358
JerusalemIsrael 2,1781,354
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1676,318
JosNigeria 4,3932,730
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9671,844
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9621,841
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6212,871
JhelumPakistan 4,6812,909
JiwaniPakistan 4,3942,731
JuliacaPeru 11,3457,050
JakutskRussia 6,2573,888
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8661,160
JenisejskRussia 4,6502,890
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4595,256
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0515,003
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5864,714
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3642,090
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9982,484
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2905,151
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5161,563
JubaSudan 4,9173,055
JokkmokkSweden 2,0581,279
JönköpingSweden 1,162722
Jonkoping ASweden 1,162722
JendoubaTunisia 1,6181,005
JerbaTunisia 1,7861,110
JerseyUk 1,6821,045
JaltaUkraine 1,106687
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7425,432
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3865,211
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3745,203
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4124,606
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9634,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -