Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2392,634
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1982,609
KhostAfghanistan 4,3732,717
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0832,537
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1288,779
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2538,236
KlagenfurtAustria 509316
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1871,359
KandiBenin 4,4312,754
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9174,298
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9194,300
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9774,335
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8384,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6104,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6073,484
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7184,175
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4532,767
KashiChina 4,4392,759
KunmingChina 7,3904,592
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8583,640
KhargaEgypt 2,6591,652
KosseirEgypt 2,7111,685
KajaaniFinland 1,8481,149
KuopioFinland 1,7011,057
KuusamoFinland 2,0481,273
KarlsruheGermany 912567
KasselGermany 885550
KonstanzGermany 861535
KumasiGhana 5,0623,145
KalamataGreece 1,231765
KerkiraGreece 945587
Kythira IslandGreece 1,327824
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4312,753
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3392,075
KankanGuinea 5,0413,133
KindiaGuinea 5,2643,271
KissidougouGuinea 5,1773,217
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3387,667
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4285,237
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4295,238
KeszthelyHungary 302188
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9081,807
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5224,053
KotaIndia 5,3983,355
KozhikodeIndia 6,5214,052
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7997,332
KermanIran 3,6512,269
KermanshahIran 2,6651,656
Khoram AbadIran 2,8111,747
KilkennyIreland 2,0371,266
KingstonJamaica 9,0735,638
KagoshimaJapan 8,7485,436
KanazawaJapan 8,6645,384
KaruizawaJapan 8,7895,462
KatsuuraJapan 8,9915,587
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8775,516
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2255,111
KobeJapan 8,7505,438
KochiJapan 8,7535,439
KofuJapan 8,8505,500
KumagayaJapan 8,8525,501
KumamotoJapan 8,6505,375
KumejimaJapan 8,9555,565
KureJapan 8,6375,367
KushiroJapan 8,4865,273
KutchanJapan 8,3205,170
KyotoJapan 8,7525,438
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4212,747
KitaleKenya 5,4123,363
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1321,946
KufraLibya 2,6651,656
KaunasLithuania 785488
KlaipedaLithuania 850528
KybartaiLithuania 741460
KarongaMalawi 6,5834,091
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8715,513
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9106,158
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0695,635
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9995,592
KuantanMalaysia 9,1375,678
KuchingMalaysia 9,8566,124
KayesMali 4,7652,961
KeniebaMali 4,9053,048
KidalMali 3,7342,321
KitaMali 4,7882,976
KoutiaMali 4,6532,891
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9158,026
KisinevMoldova 631392
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7604,201
KhatgalMongolia 5,4843,408
KhovdMongolia 5,0693,150
KhujirtMongolia 5,8553,638
KhutagMongolia 5,7013,543
KenitraMorocco 2,7301,696
KalewaMyanmar 6,9134,296
KathaMyanmar 6,9904,344
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2845,148
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1514,444
KengtungMyanmar 7,4534,632
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8044,228
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3025,159
KathmanduNepal 5,9143,675
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5519,664
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,79511,058
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,85811,097
KarioiNew Zealand 17,78911,054
KawerauNew Zealand 17,78411,051
KopuaNew Zealand 17,87911,110
KanoNigeria 4,1652,588
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1265,050
KarasjokNorway 2,3911,486
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8351,140
KristiansandNorway 1,401871
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8511,150
KhasabOman 3,9222,437
KarachiPakistan 4,7812,971
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7842,973
KhanpurPakistan 4,7572,956
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5222,810
KororPalau 11,1086,903
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13886
KlodzkoPoland 396246
KoszalinPoland 750466
KrakowPoland 231143
KalakanRussia 6,1413,816
KaliningradRussia 738458
KamenskoeRussia 7,3444,563
KandalaksaRussia 2,2221,381
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6031,618
KazanRussia 2,1111,312
KemRussia 2,0491,273
KerchRussia 1,230764
KhabarovskRussia 7,5604,698
KirenskRussia 5,5323,438
KirovRussia 2,2221,380
KljuciRussia 7,8314,866
KolpasevRussia 4,1342,569
KorfRussia 7,5574,696
KostromaRussia 1,7091,062
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5133,426
KotlasRussia 2,1931,362
KrasnodarRussia 1,445898
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7961,737
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6501,647
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7812,971
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8732,407
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1581,341
KurganRussia 3,1231,940
KurskRussia 1,175730
KyraRussia 6,2433,879
KigaliRwanda 5,6413,505
KoldaSenegal 5,1153,178
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2373,255
KosiceSlovakia 7849
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5605,319
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9024,911
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1664,453
KadugliSudan 4,2092,616
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4362,135
KassalaSudan 3,9022,425
KhartoumSudan 3,7722,344
KostiSudan 4,0382,509
KalmarSweden 995619
KaresuandoSweden 2,2631,406
KarlstadSweden 1,350839
KristianstadSweden 990615
KamishliSyria 2,0691,285
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0264,987
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4555,254
Khon KaenThailand 8,0715,015
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1895,089
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1395,057
KairouanTunisia 1,6351,016
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7561,091
KarsTurkey 1,9571,216
KastamonuTurkey 1,271790
KayseriTurkey 1,578981
KonyaTurkey 1,477918
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0441,892
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6842,289
KinlossUk 1,9291,199
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,140709
KievUkraine 758471
KirillovkaUkraine 1,169726
KirovogradUkraine 849528
KlepininoUkraine 1,058658
KomissarovkaUkraine 975606
Kovel’Ukraine 449279
Krovoj RogUkraine 927576
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4535,253
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4055,223
Keene, NhUsa 6,7864,217
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0375,616
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8685,511
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7175,417
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1405,058
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3205,791
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2305,114
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2274,491
KabompoZambia 6,8694,268
KabweZambia 6,9974,348
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9924,345
KafirondaZambia 6,7884,218
KaomaZambia 7,0054,353
KasamaZambia 6,5654,079
KasempaZambia 6,8724,270
KawambwaZambia 6,4904,033
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -