Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6211,007
LuandaAngola 6,3753,961
LuenaAngola 6,6594,138
La PlataArgentina 12,0737,503
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5547,180
La RiojaArgentina 12,2197,593
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3597,680
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0698,743
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4167,094
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8189,830
LavertonAustralia 15,4289,587
LearmonthAustralia 12,0707,500
LongreachAustralia 14,3888,941
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3888,941
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Low HeadAustralia 15,7619,794
LinzAustria 485302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9411,206
LerwickUk 1,9411,206
La PazBolivia 11,2877,014
LavrasBrazil 10,0946,273
LencoisBrazil 9,0935,651
LinharesBrazil 9,6245,980
LondrinaBrazil 10,6786,635
LomBulgaria 514319
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4804,648
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1534,445
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Langara, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2645,136
London, OnCanada 7,3344,558
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3323,313
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1704,456
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8242,376
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5657,808
LanzhouChina 6,6524,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1983,851
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7536,061
LimonCosta Rica 10,1836,328
LarnacaCyprus 1,8151,128
LimassolCyprus 1,8061,122
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6794,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1483,821
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,232766
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4775,268
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5235,296
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4985,281
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7536,682
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0786,884
LuxorEgypt 2,7041,680
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3096,406
Laucala BayFiji 16,12310,019
LappeenrantaFinland 1,517942
Le MansFrance 1,522946
LilleFrance 1,303810
LyonFrance 1,226762
LambarnGabon 5,5223,431
LastourvilleGabon 5,4953,415
LibrevilleGabon 5,4093,361
LeipzigGermany 702436
LindenbergGermany 656408
LamiaGreece 1,032641
LarissaGreece 951591
LemnosGreece 976607
LimnosGreece 978608
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1005,033
LabeGuinea 5,1113,176
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2227,595
La CeibaHonduras 9,9606,189
La MesaHonduras 10,0576,249
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8853,036
LudhianaIndia 4,9873,099
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,552964
LatinaItaly 953592
LatronicoItaly 966600
LecceItaly 898558
LodwarKenya 5,2013,232
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7504,816
LiepajaLatvia 932579
LaukuvaLithuania 842523
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,073667
LazaropoleMacedonia 730453
LabuanMalaysia 9,9046,154
LuqaMalta 1,455904
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1965,093
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6116,594
LashioMyanmar 7,1894,467
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,65310,969
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,84111,087
LincolnNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,84811,091
LagosNigeria 4,9003,045
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6681,036
LillehammerNorway 1,584984
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8212,996
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0366,858
LimaPeru 11,5797,195
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8616,128
LisbonPortugal 2,6081,621
LeninbadRussia 3,9372,446
LevsiRussia 3,1411,952
LungiSierra Leone 5,4203,368
LjubljanaSlovenia 523325
LanzaroteSpain 3,6202,249
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9021,182
LocarnoSwitzerland 924574
LuganoSwitzerland 920572
LatakiaSyria 1,8651,159
LampangThailand 7,6834,774
LoeiThailand 7,9134,917
Lop BuriThailand 8,0444,999
LomeTogo 5,0143,116
LeemingUk 1,6881,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9411,206
London, EnglandUk 1,551964
London-GatwickUk 1,540957
LynehamUk 1,6671,036
L’VovUkraine 303189
LjubasevkaUkraine 710441
LozovajaUkraine 1,150715
LubnyUkraine 919571
LuckUkraine 451280
LuganskUkraine 1,367850
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8274,864
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0385,617
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1195,666
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4975,280
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9345,552
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4765,267
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8844,899
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7615,444
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7224,799
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7675,448
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7136,036
Larned, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9455,559
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6846,018
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3964,596
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7244,178
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4215,233
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3905,213
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9434,936
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3305,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7034,787
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7395,431
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5914,096
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3905,213
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6424,749
Libby, MtUsa 8,4915,276
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4584,634
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9844,961
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6605,382
Llano, TxUsa 9,3735,825
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0306,233
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4255,857
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9914,965
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6195,356
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2845,769
Luling, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5765,329
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6634,762
LivingstoneZambia 7,3474,565
LundaziZambia 6,8264,242
LusakaZambia 7,1044,414
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0934,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -