Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8212,374
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9532,457
MilianaAlgeria 2,0011,243
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0894,405
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,40910,197
Malarg EArgentina 12,8768,001
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2418,228
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2917,638
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1667,560
MendozaArgentina 12,6297,848
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6217,843
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6767,256
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5659,051
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,07110,608
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3957,703
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7317,911
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4229,584
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4419,595
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0029,322
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1299,401
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8218,589
MuharraqBahrain 3,5532,208
MinskBelarus 808502
MogilevBelarus 923573
MaunBotswana 7,5754,707
MacapaBrazil 8,6645,384
MacauBrazil 8,1175,044
MaceioBrazil 8,4695,263
MachadoBrazil 10,1906,332
ManausBrazil 9,5835,955
MarabaBrazil 8,9885,585
MaringaBrazil 10,7316,668
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0555,627
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4065,845
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7685,448
MonteiroBrazil 8,3945,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6235,980
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2295,113
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9625,569
MamfeCameroon 4,8363,005
MarouaCameroon 4,2292,628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7894,219
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2345,117
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4254,614
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1585,070
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1183,802
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1713,835
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6934,159
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7164,173
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9284,927
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6814,152
Morden, MbCanada 7,7104,791
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0794,399
MoundouChad 4,4172,745
MatecanaColombia 10,0876,268
MoroniComoros 7,0104,356
MosnovCzech Republic 261162
MarstalDenmark 1,030640
Melville HallDominica 8,1435,060
MichesDominican Republic 8,4345,241
MocaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5505,313
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5485,312
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5035,284
MilagroEcuador 10,9486,803
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9441,208
MinyaEgypt 2,3871,483
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0613,145
MassawaEritrea 3,9972,484
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3521,462
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,338831
MarseilleFrance 1,307812
MontpellierFrance 1,388863
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5785,330
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,50610,257
MakokouGabon 5,3393,318
MayumbaGabon 5,8113,611
MitzicGabon 5,3353,315
MkamboGabon 5,2763,278
MoandaGabon 5,5613,456
MouilaGabon 5,6353,501
MagdeburgGermany 790491
MunichGermany 661410
MünsterGermany 1,029639
MethoniGreece 1,255780
MilosGreece 1,301809
MitiliniGreece 1,109689
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,104686
MacentaGuinea 5,2343,252
MamouGuinea 5,1903,225
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3407,047
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3183,926
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3623,332
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6713,524
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4924,034
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9236,788
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7887,325
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8205,481
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8858,007
MashhadIran 3,4212,126
Malin HeadIreland 2,0771,291
M. CalamitaItaly 1,002622
Marina Di GinosaItaly 906563
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,177731
MilanItaly 919571
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 952591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 980609
ManIvory Coast 5,2513,263
MaebashiJapan 8,8125,476
MaizuruJapan 8,6915,400
MakurazakiJapan 8,7575,442
MatsueJapan 8,5625,321
MatsumotoJapan 8,7675,448
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6845,396
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2825,768
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7176,660
MishimaJapan 8,9205,543
MitoJapan 8,8895,524
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0415,618
MiyakoJapan 8,6725,389
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9855,584
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7655,447
MiyazakiJapan 8,7675,448
MombetsuJapan 8,3145,166
MoriokaJapan 8,6275,361
MuroranJapan 8,3835,209
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8175,479
MutsuJapan 8,4875,274
Ma’AnJordan 2,3701,473
MafraqJordan 2,1811,355
MombasaKenya 6,0793,778
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5944,098
MaseruLesotho 8,6345,365
MonroviaLiberia 5,5023,419
MisratahLibya 1,8181,130
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5324,680
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7124,792
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1835,085
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9584,945
MakhangaMalawi 7,3264,553
MangochiMalawi 7,1004,412
MwmosaMalawi 7,2874,528
MzimbaMalawi 6,7904,219
MzuzuMalawi 6,7504,194
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1915,711
MersingMalaysia 9,2935,775
MiriMalaysia 9,8906,146
MaleMaldives 6,9834,339
MenakaMali 3,9632,463
MoptiMali 4,3752,718
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2418,228
MazatlanMexico 10,4996,524
MeridaMexico 9,6966,025
Mexico CityMexico 10,4346,484
MonterreyMexico 9,9316,171
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5276,542
MaantyMongolia 6,1233,805
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1493,821
MatadMongolia 6,6214,114
MurenMongolia 5,5303,437
MarrakechMorocco 3,0341,885
MeknesMorocco 2,6901,671
MideltMorocco 2,7321,698
MaputoMozambique 8,3145,167
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2844,526
MandalayMyanmar 7,1404,437
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2104,480
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0855,024
MindatMyanmar 7,0284,367
MonywaMyanmar 7,0604,387
MyeikMyanmar 8,0855,024
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9774,336
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,123698
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,67810,985
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,77011,042
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,70411,002
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,72011,012
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,80111,061
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2296,356
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2376,361
MagariaNiger 4,0532,519
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9602,461
MaradiNiger 4,0512,518
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0922,543
MakurdiNigeria 4,6332,879
MinnaNigeria 4,4802,784
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2205,108
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0661,284
MajisOman 4,0942,544
MasirahOman 4,5652,837
Muscat  Oman 4,2772,658
MultanPakistan 4,7012,921
MurreePakistan 4,5902,852
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9808,066
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1986,959
MoyobambaPeru 11,0776,883
MactanPhilippines 10,1186,287
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5475,932
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3551,463
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3723,338
MagadanRussia 7,2204,486
MahackalaRussia 2,1481,335
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1421,952
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1431,953
MarkovoRussia 7,2024,476
MinusinskRussia 4,8052,986
MogocaRussia 6,3863,968
MoscowRussia 1,436892
MurmanskRussia 2,4171,502
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1031,928
MatamSenegal 4,7582,956
MogadishuSomalia 5,6393,504
MadridSpain 2,0991,305
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1121,312
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,603996
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4131,499
MelillaSpain 2,4121,499
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0831,294
MalakalSudan 4,4072,738
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3415,183
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,056656
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4894,654
Mae SariangThailand 7,5754,707
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7374,808
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2075,100
MalatyaTurkey 1,7621,095
MersinTurkey 1,6921,051
MuglaTurkey 1,360845
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7151,066
ManstonUk 1,435892
MeloUruguay 11,6277,225
MercedesUruguay 11,9467,423
MontevideoUruguay 11,9587,431
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3155,167
Madison, FlUsa 8,4145,229
Madison, InUsa 7,8814,897
Madison, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7864,838
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5495,313
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6174,733
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3105,164
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8624,885
Marion, InUsa 7,7764,832
Marion, NcUsa 7,9434,936
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4134,607
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9745,576
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4584,634
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6624,761
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6424,749
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3425,805
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1615,072
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Medford, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5035,284
Mena, ArUsa 8,7385,430
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6605,382
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6765,392
Midland, TxUsa 9,4605,879
Milan, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9864,962
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3005,158
Milford, DeUsa 7,2704,518
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2505,126
Millen, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Millport, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7884,218
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7234,799
Minden, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8444,874
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5815,332
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7705,450
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9364,932
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5205,294
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1944,471
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9434,936
Moro, OrUsa 9,0135,601
Morris, MnUsa 7,8874,901
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4444,626
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4774,647
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6534,134
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6144,731
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7485,436
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9645,570
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3165,789
MaracayVenezuela 9,0425,619
MaturinVenezuela 8,7525,438
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3195,791
MeridaVenezuela 9,4385,865
MagoyeZambia 7,1604,449
MansaZambia 6,6314,121
MbalaZambia 6,4173,988
MfuweZambia 6,9134,296
MisamfuZambia 6,5544,072
MonguZambia 7,0484,380
MpikaZambia 6,7554,197
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9654,328
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1164,422
MumbwaZambia 7,0524,382
MwinilungaZambia 6,6654,141
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6464,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -