Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1752,594
NeuquenArgentina 13,0358,100
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3017,644
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,50710,258
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6978,512
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6759,741
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7909,191
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5365,305
NatitingouBenin 4,5732,842
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0346,235
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5812,847
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8142,991
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3333,314
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6883,534
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0303,747
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1024,413
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8084,852
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9814,338
N’DjamenaChad 4,0342,507
NanchangChina 8,0454,999
NanjingChina 7,9674,951
NanningChina 7,9774,957
NicosiaCyprus 1,7731,102
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 959596
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4595,256
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6455,372
NegeleEthiopia 5,0803,157
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0369,965
NandiFiji 16,0369,965
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,533953
NancyFrance 1,071666
NantesFrance 1,6711,039
NiceFrance 1,155718
NeustrelitzGermany 794493
NurembergGermany 722449
NurnbergGermany 725450
NaxosGreece 1,280795
NanortalikGreenland 4,2982,671
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2852,663
NordGreenland 3,9512,455
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5322,816
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2513,263
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9463,695
New DelhiIndia 5,2433,258
Naples, CampaniaItaly 950590
NaganoJapan 8,7425,433
NagasakiJapan 8,6065,348
NagoJapan 9,0085,598
NagoyaJapan 8,8075,473
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0235,607
NaraJapan 8,7855,459
NazeJapan 8,9545,564
NemuroJapan 8,5095,288
NiigataJapan 8,6775,392
NikkoJapan 8,8065,472
NobeokaJapan 8,7275,423
NairobiKenya 5,7073,546
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2348,845
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3302,691
NidaLithuania 802498
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3544,570
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1225,047
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7724,208
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9154,297
NaraMali 4,4702,777
NioroMali 4,5742,842
NemaMauritania 4,3282,690
NouakchottMauritania 4,6962,918
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8409,843
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,88911,117
NelsonNew Zealand 17,72711,015
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,90611,127
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2446,366
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8282,379
NiameyNiger 4,2132,618
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2721,412
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5711,597
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4462,141
NawabshahPakistan 4,7682,963
NokkundiPakistan 4,1692,591
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1826,949
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5545,937
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8271,757
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5504,070
NikolaevRussia 850528
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4174,609
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0805,021
NizneangarskRussia 5,7233,556
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1863,222
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9311,821
NovgorodRussia 1,350839
NovosibirskRussia 4,2202,622
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2374,497
No. 6Sudan 3,2202,001
NyalaSudan 4,0272,502
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1415,059
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9374,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5025,283
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7374,808
NarathiwatThailand 8,8165,478
NigdeTurkey 1,594990
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8351,762
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,025637
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6364,745
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6364,745
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2005,096
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8865,522
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5635,321
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7964,223
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1244,427
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4244,614
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9524,941
New London, WiUsa 7,6504,754
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9365,553
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9535,563
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9594,946
New YorkUsa 7,0574,385
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0704,393
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Newark, NjUsa 7,0904,406
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3734,582
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1055,037
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7265,423
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3755,204
Newport, TnUsa 8,0054,974
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4824,650
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3095,163
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2785,766
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3855,211
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5475,311
Norton, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5604,698
NdolaZambia 6,8394,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -