Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2321,387
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1221,940
OranArgentina 11,5497,176
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0977,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0348,721
OstendeBelgium 1,325823
ObidosBrazil 9,1525,687
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4772,782
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8404,251
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8414,251
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4768,374
OdenseDenmark 1,074667
OtavaloEcuador 10,6556,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,50410,256
OuluFinland 1,8931,176
OroomiehIran 2,2831,419
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,194742
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0423,133
ObihiroJapan 8,4375,243
OfunatoJapan 8,7115,413
OitaJapan 8,6685,387
OkayamaJapan 8,6795,393
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9845,583
OmaezakiJapan 8,9265,547
OmuJapan 8,2755,142
OnahamaJapan 8,8605,506
OsakaJapan 8,7695,449
OshimaJapan 8,9765,578
OtaruJapan 8,3085,162
OwaseJapan 8,8615,507
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0141,873
OujoaMorocco 2,3841,482
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7579,791
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,82311,075
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,63110,956
OphirNew Zealand 17,63210,957
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,82311,075
OtautauNew Zealand 17,54910,905
OcotalNicaragua 10,1136,284
OrlandNorway 1,8621,157
OsloNorway 1,467912
OhotskRussia 6,9794,337
OkhotskRussia 6,9794,337
OlekminskRussia 5,9753,713
OlenekRussia 5,1993,230
OmskRussia 3,6302,256
OnegaRussia 2,0481,273
OrenburgRussia 2,4691,535
OymyakonRussia 6,6454,129
OviedoSpain 2,1191,317
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7221,070
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9561,216
OdessaUkraine 779484
OvrucUkraine 681423
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0795,020
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5204,673
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0575,628
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5634,700
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8244,241
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9035,532
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8745,514
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2905,152
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9974,970
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5175,293
Orono, MeUsa 6,4604,014
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6704,766
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0284,367
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1125,041
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5114,667
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -