Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,11610,015
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7114,792
ParanaArgentina 11,9847,447
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5967,206
PehuajoArgentina 12,3997,705
PergaminoArgentina 12,1587,555
PigeArgentina 12,5647,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2007,581
PosadasArgentina 11,3277,039
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5827,197
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6957,889
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0677,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2537,614
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8842,413
ParakouBenin 4,6312,878
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5135,290
ParacatuBrazil 9,8626,128
ParanaBrazil 9,5195,915
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6916,643
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3626,439
ParintinsBrazil 9,3015,780
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2805,145
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1706,941
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9606,189
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6825,395
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6055,347
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3945,837
PeixeBrazil 9,5235,918
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7515,438
PicosBrazil 8,6115,351
PiraiBrazil 10,1496,307
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8826,141
PompeuBrazil 9,9166,162
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9056,777
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8995,530
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9146,782
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3386,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2456,988
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4115,848
PosseBrazil 9,5565,938
PlevenBulgaria 603375
PlovdivBulgaria 732455
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6205,357
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8573,640
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6564,757
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6704,766
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1655,074
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3145,166
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7184,796
ParronChile 12,8577,990
Puerto AysenChile 13,7798,562
Puerto MonttChile 13,5368,411
Punta ArenasChile 14,1518,793
PingbianChina 7,6544,756
PeralesColombia 10,0756,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3665,820
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3116,408
PragueCzech Republic 521324
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7045,409
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4945,279
PoloDominican Republic 8,6675,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4805,270
PichilingueEcuador 10,8546,745
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9236,787
PuyoEcuador 10,7756,696
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1081,310
ParisFrance 1,356842
PerpignanFrance 1,511939
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8307,352
Port-GentilGabon 5,5483,448
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5767,193
PotsdamGermany 724450
PatrasGreece 1,098682
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8393,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1882,603
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1015,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7195,418
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7936,085
PambanIndia 6,9294,306
PuneIndia 5,7753,588
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3185,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9056,155
PadovaItaly 736458
Paganella MountainItaly 764475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,261783
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,263785
PantelleriaItaly 1,443897
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 877545
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,299807
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 846526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 810504
PiacenzaItaly 912567
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 937582
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 764475
Ponza IslandItaly 1,008626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 916569
Pratica Di MareItaly 968601
PrizziItaly 1,296805
PakseLaos 8,3995,219
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7935,464
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4225,234
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4625,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6187,841
PodgoricaMontenegro 647402
PatheinMyanmar 7,4514,630
PutaoMyanmar 6,8304,244
PyiMyanmar 7,3244,551
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6519,726
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,84711,091
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,84711,091
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8796,139
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9823,096
PohangNorth Korea 8,2995,157
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8384,871
PadidanPakistan 4,7052,924
PanjgurPakistan 4,4062,738
ParachinarPakistan 4,3492,702
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4962,794
PeshawarPakistan 4,4522,767
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4458,355
PilarParaguay 11,4427,110
PiscoPeru 11,6517,240
PiuraPeru 11,2787,008
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0426,862
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7896,083
PoznanPoland 554345
PrzemyslPoland 242150
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3921,486
PortalegrePortugal 2,4481,521
Porto Portugal 2,4301,510
PavelecRussia 1,438894
PecoraRussia 2,8541,774
PermRussia 2,5751,600
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0835,023
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7461,085
PjatigorskRussia 1,7711,101
PoronajskRussia 7,8654,888
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,337831
Providenja BayRussia 7,4494,629
PskovRussia 1,193742
PodorSenegal 4,7642,961
PopradSlovakia 11471
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1405,680
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2445,123
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7211,069
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0804,399
Port SudanSudan 3,5002,175
ParamariboSuriname 8,4785,268
PiteňSweden 1,9161,190
PalmyraSyria 2,0931,301
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,50810,258
PhetchabunThailand 7,9524,941
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8584,883
PhraeThailand 7,7434,812
PhuketThailand 8,4425,246
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4145,228
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1595,070
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2235,110
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5455,310
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8131,127
PoltavaUkraine 1,024636
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8117,339
PradoUruguay 11,9597,431
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8957,392
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Pana, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Paoli, InUsa 7,9394,934
Paris, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8165,478
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7625,445
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9415,556
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7205,419
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8725,513
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7215,419
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Perry, OkUsa 8,8155,478
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2194,486
Philo, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8056,093
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2405,120
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6905,400
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0765,019
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4754,645
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0574,385
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7854,216
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9125,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1194,424
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Portage, WiUsa 7,6974,783
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6354,123
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0045,595
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7685,448
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5585,318
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4104,604
Princeton, InUsa 8,1385,057
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8424,252
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9925,588
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4135,849
PetaukeZambia 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -