Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7592,336
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2771,415
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3041,432
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3005,158
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5703,461
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4824,028
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2475,125
QuinteroChile 12,8167,964
QingdaoChina 7,7434,811
QiqiharChina 7,0734,395
QuitoEcuador 10,7046,651
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,56410,914
QuettaPakistan 4,3632,711
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Quitman, GaUsa 8,4785,268
Quang TriVietnam 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -