Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0067,461
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7227,284
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3377,666
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9778,685
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5327,166
RosarioArgentina 12,0947,515
RichmondAustralia 15,6059,697
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
RecifeBrazil 8,2725,141
RemansoBrazil 8,8795,518
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7226,663
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1296,294
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8226,725
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1916,333
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8804,896
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8834,899
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4153,987
RuoqiangChina 5,3493,324
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6025,967
RandersDenmark 1,177731
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6375,367
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1579,418
RumipambaEcuador 10,7836,700
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3821,480
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5281,571
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2991,429
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
RostockGermany 905563
RhodesGreece 1,433890
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9271,819
ReykhólarIceland 3,1511,958
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0981,925
RamsarIran 2,7281,695
RashtIran 2,6261,632
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9671,223
RadicofaniItaly 906563
Resia PassItaly 780485
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 772480
RivoltoItaly 627390
Rolle PassItaly 704437
RomeItaly 939584
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 966601
Ronchi LegionariItaly 605376
RumoiJapan 8,2695,139
RigaLatvia 1,006625
RaseiniaiLithuania 828515
RodriguesMauritius 8,6495,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4173,366
RabatMorocco 2,7601,715
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5554,695
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3414,562
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,74911,029
RangioraNew Zealand 17,77811,047
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,75711,035
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,75811,035
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,62310,951
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,66510,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,88111,111
RivasNicaragua 10,2586,374
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7002,920
RebolyRussia 1,8541,152
Rostov On DonRussia 1,429888
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4572,148
RagaSudan 4,4312,754
RashadSudan 4,1412,573
RenkSudan 4,1942,606
RumbekSudan 4,6692,902
RanongThailand 8,2865,149
Roi EtThailand 8,1685,076
RizeTurkey 1,7471,085
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5442,202
Razdel’NajaUkraine 716445
RomnyUkraine 966600
RovnoUkraine 479298
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9502,455
RochaUruguay 11,8117,340
Racine, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3995,219
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3995,220
Reading, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5475,932
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5595,319
Redding, CaUsa 9,5135,911
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9666,193
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5255,919
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8334,867
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5334,681
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7124,792
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1234,426
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Rockville, InUsa 7,9154,918
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Rome, GaUsa 8,2925,153
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6304,741
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2815,767
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4575,877
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3334,557
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -