Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8452,390
ShkoderAlbania 673418
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6801,044
SaltaArgentina 11,7677,312
San AntonioArgentina 12,9778,064
San LuisArgentina 12,4897,761
San RafaelArgentina 12,7277,909
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6067,833
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9197,406
SarmientoArgentina 13,5708,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6579,730
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6549,728
SalzburgAustria 576358
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2141,376
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4371,515
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1902,604
SaveBenin 4,7752,967
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0306,854
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 502312
SalvadorBrazil 8,9515,562
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3757,069
SantaremBrazil 9,1355,677
SantosBrazil 10,4146,472
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3476,429
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2985,778
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3675,199
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0176,846
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3517,054
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4065,223
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5475,933
São PauloBrazil 10,3956,460
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2796,387
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7176,660
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8285,486
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8545,502
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8916,146
SobralBrazil 8,2375,119
SoureBrazil 8,5495,312
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1625,693
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6717,253
SurubimBrazil 8,3035,160
SadovoBulgaria 740460
SandanskiBulgaria 755469
SofiaBulgaria 640398
SiemreapCambodia 8,3995,219
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9573,702
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2443,880
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5533,451
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8064,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7083,547
Scott, SkCanada 7,8684,889
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9523,698
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1383,814
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5944,098
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8744,272
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3424,562
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1845,085
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0423,755
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0184,982
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0224,985
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8203,616
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8412,387
SalCape Verde 5,2703,275
SantiagoChile 12,8027,955
SewellChile 12,8237,969
ShanghaiChina 8,2035,098
ShantouChina 8,5165,292
ShenyangChina 7,4894,654
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8696,133
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4525,874
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2616,376
SibenikCroatia 612380
SplitCroatia 608378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 897558
StudsgårdDenmark 1,197744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4985,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4995,281
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4525,252
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5005,282
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5425,308
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5425,308
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5755,329
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6045,346
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4515,251
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4565,255
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5155,291
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5595,319
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5385,306
San GabrielEcuador 10,5916,581
SalloumEgypt 1,8801,168
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1401,330
SohagEgypt 2,5781,602
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4431,518
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2926,396
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3608,302
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1691,348
StrasbourgFrance 968602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3945,216
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4255,235
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6691,037
SchleswigGermany 1,054655
StuttgartGermany 854531
SamosGreece 1,260783
Skiros IslandGreece 1,059658
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,430889
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4272,751
SiguiriGuinea 4,9323,065
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1726,321
SzegedHungary 211131
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 320199
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1641,966
SagarIndia 5,7113,549
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6872,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3857,696
SemnanIran 3,0131,873
ShahroudIran 3,0691,907
ShirazIran 3,4072,117
ShannonIreland 2,1461,334
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,108689
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 803499
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 941584
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 939584
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,265786
Scuro MountainItaly 1,034643
SigonellaItaly 1,279795
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4313,375
SagaJapan 8,5875,336
SaigoJapan 8,5135,290
SakaiJapan 8,5645,322
SakataJapan 8,6305,363
SapporoJapan 8,3345,179
SaseboJapan 8,5615,320
SendaiJapan 8,7425,432
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7955,466
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5665,323
ShinjoJapan 8,6685,386
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8905,525
ShirakawaJapan 8,8085,474
ShizuokaJapan 8,9045,533
SumotoJapan 8,7645,446
SuttsuJapan 8,3035,160
SuwaJapan 8,7935,464
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3748,311
SavannakhetLaos 8,2015,096
SiauliaiLithuania 890553
SiluteLithuania 809502
SkopjeMacedonia 685426
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5244,675
SalimaMalawi 7,0134,358
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0616,252
SibuMalaysia 9,8976,150
SanMali 4,5282,814
SegouMali 4,5852,849
SikassoMali 4,7662,962
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1485,063
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4736,508
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0183,740
SainshandMongolia 6,4464,006
SafiMorocco 3,0621,903
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3572,086
SittweMyanmar 7,0464,378
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69310,994
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,553965
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3602,088
SaiqOman 4,2782,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5912,853
SurOman 4,4452,762
SialkotPakistan 4,7712,964
SibbiPakistan 4,4862,788
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3467,050
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7067,274
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2716,382
SandomierzPoland 298185
SniezkaPoland 465289
SuwalkiPoland 689428
SzczecinPoland 729453
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7031,680
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8942,420
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2565,130
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4185,231
Satu MareRomania 164102
SibiuRomania 362225
SulinaRomania 763474
SadrinskRussia 3,0091,870
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,457906
SalekhardRussia 3,3152,060
SaratovRussia 1,8461,147
SejmcanRussia 6,9594,325
SelagoncyRussia 5,3773,341
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4445,247
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5824,090
SmolenskRussia 1,077670
SociRussia 1,553965
SortovalaRussia 1,6401,019
SuntarRussia 5,7433,569
SurgutRussia 3,5732,220
SverdlovskRussia 2,8251,756
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4081,496
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0765,019
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4743,402
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7734,209
SingaporeSingapore 9,3945,838
SliacSlovakia 13282
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0284,989
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6704,766
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2121,375
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8391,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9601,218
SevilleSpain 2,4601,528
SennarSudan 4,0212,499
ShambatSudan 3,7642,339
ShendiSudan 3,6782,286
StenseleSweden 1,8981,180
StockholmSweden 1,263785
StorlienSweden 1,7711,101
SundsvallSweden 1,6171,005
SantisSwitzerland 857532
SongeaTanzania 6,6984,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1145,042
SongkhlaThailand 8,6635,383
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0344,992
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3955,217
SurinThailand 8,2515,127
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6022,860
SokodeTogo 4,7212,934
SfaxTunisia 1,7041,059
SousseTunisia 1,597992
SamsunTurkey 1,441896
SiirtTurkey 2,0531,276
SivasTurkey 1,596992
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5202,188
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9711,225
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1041,307
SarataUkraine 715444
SarnyUkraine 552343
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,094680
SumyUkraine 1,051653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9462,452
SaltoUruguay 11,7937,328
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6866,019
Safford, AzUsa 9,7536,061
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6864,155
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5985,343
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2115,103
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Salem, InUsa 7,9394,934
Salem, OrUsa 9,0875,647
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0935,650
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4225,855
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4765,888
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0996,276
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,096
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2555,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0876,268
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0146,223
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0244,986
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2065,100
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8455,497
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9394,934
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7915,463
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8065,472
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Selma, AlUsa 8,5825,333
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Seymour, InUsa 7,9394,934
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5025,283
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9515,563
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1335,054
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7374,808
Southport, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2665,137
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6335,365
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6974,783
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5105,288
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2695,138
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8304,866
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0574,385
State College, PaUsa 7,3114,543
State University, MsUsa 8,6195,356
State University, NmUsa 9,7036,029
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5914,717
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8965,528
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1955,092
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7406,052
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8884,280
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7385,430
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0695,014
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8795,518
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3355,180
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0304,368
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7632,338
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5935,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2175,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0225,606
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6592,274
SocotraYemen 4,9923,102
SenangaZambia 7,1434,439
SerenjeZambia 6,8844,278
SeshekeZambia 7,2994,536
SolweziZambia 6,7264,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -