Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1212,561
TiranaAlbania 756470
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1221,940
TebessaAlgeria 1,7511,088
TimimounAlgeria 2,7281,695
TindoufAlgeria 3,3662,092
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0711,287
TrelewArgentina 13,1648,180
TucumanArgentina 11,9067,399
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3488,294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3468,294
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1958,199
TibooburraAustralia 14,6669,114
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2388,848
TshaneBotswana 8,0194,983
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4125,849
TarauacaBrazil 10,7936,707
TauaBrazil 8,4455,248
TefeBrazil 9,9476,181
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5745,950
TeresinaBrazil 8,5265,298
TiriosBrazil 8,8375,491
TorresBrazil 11,0956,895
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4655,260
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4896,518
TriunfoBrazil 8,4605,257
TucuruiBrazil 8,8885,523
TuriacuBrazil 8,4125,227
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8963,664
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7414,810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4234,613
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2584,510
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1344,433
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3574,572
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1864,465
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0404,374
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9464,317
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8473,634
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3188,276
TaiyuanChina 7,1254,428
TaoyuanChina 8,6925,402
TengchongChina 7,0754,397
TønderDenmark 1,116694
TylstrupDenmark 1,242772
TystofteDenmark 1,024636
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6375,367
TahrirEgypt 2,1171,315
TantaEgypt 2,1131,313
TallinEstonia 1,282797
TartuEstonia 1,193741
TampereFinland 1,499932
TurkuFinland 1,385861
ToulonFrance 1,276793
ToulouseFrance 1,574978
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0529,975
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,13010,645
TchibanGabon 5,7433,569
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0271,260
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,043648
TamaleGhana 4,7532,954
ThessalonikiGreece 861535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,182735
TimehriGuyana 8,6525,377
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1286,294
TelaHonduras 10,0036,216
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8394,250
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8394,250
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2126,967
TabrizIran 2,3391,454
TeheranIran 2,8571,775
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1511,336
Taranto, PugliaItaly 892554
TarvisioItaly 567352
TermoliItaly 813505
TorinoItaly 1,049652
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,047651
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,314816
TrevicoItaly 896557
TrevisoItaly 704437
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 594369
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,052654
TabouIvory Coast 5,5433,445
TadotsuJapan 8,7035,408
TakadaJapan 8,7075,410
TakamatsuJapan 8,7175,417
TakayamaJapan 8,7365,429
TanegashimaJapan 8,8465,497
TatenoJapan 8,9005,530
TateyamaJapan 8,9825,581
TokushimaJapan 8,7685,449
TokyoJapan 8,9145,539
TomakomaiJapan 8,3845,210
TottoriJapan 8,6265,361
ToyamaJapan 8,6855,397
ToyookaJapan 8,6555,378
TsuJapan 8,8215,481
TsurugaJapan 8,7155,415
TsuyamaJapan 8,6505,375
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0911,921
TripoliLebanon 1,9651,221
TobrukLibya 1,8261,135
TripoliLibya 1,8291,137
TelsiaiLithuania 884549
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8954,906
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5425,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2735,141
ThyoloMalawi 7,2874,528
TawauMalaysia 10,1846,328
TessalitMali 3,5712,219
TimbuktuMali 4,0992,547
TombMali 4,1032,550
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3802,722
TacubayaMexico 10,4346,484
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1016,277
TarialanMongolia 5,6473,509
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4583,392
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7393,566
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1763,838
TangierMorocco 2,5781,602
TarfayaMorocco 3,6612,275
TazaMorocco 2,5631,593
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3044,539
TaungooMyanmar 7,4074,603
ThandweMyanmar 7,2864,527
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8039,820
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,65010,968
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,63410,958
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,87511,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,77911,048
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,69110,994
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
TemukaNew Zealand 17,72111,012
TimaruNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,66110,975
TahouaNiger 3,9552,458
TillaberyNiger 4,1662,589
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1515,065
TromsoNorway 2,4021,493
TrondheimNorway 1,8161,128
ThumraitOman 4,5282,814
TacnaPeru 11,5627,185
TarapotoPeru 11,0716,880
TrujilloPeru 11,4057,087
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1156,286
TorunPoland 570354
TimisoaraRomania 262163
TambovRussia 1,544959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4782,162
TaraRussia 3,6582,273
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7942,357
TermezRussia 3,9262,440
TernejRussia 7,9314,929
TobolskRussia 3,2822,040
TomskRussia 4,2962,670
Tot’MaRussia 1,9371,204
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7101,684
TuapseRussia 1,478919
TuraRussia 4,8563,017
TurukhanskRussia 4,2602,647
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4462,142
TortosaSpain 1,7911,113
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1334,433
TokerSudan 3,6392,261
TartousSyria 1,9301,199
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7145,415
TaboraTanzania 6,0303,747
TakThailand 7,7674,827
TrangThailand 8,5625,321
TabligboTogo 4,9613,083
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0186,225
TunisTunisia 1,516942
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7061,681
TireeUk 2,0781,291
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7041,059
TernopilUkraine 395246
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7117,277
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3735,203
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7134,793
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4365,242
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5435,309
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6355,366
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6714,767
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8094,231
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Temple, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0045,595
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6435,371
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6034,725
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0785,020
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6014,723
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1305,674
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1504,443
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1834,464
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8736,135
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7375,429
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5155,291
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5864,714
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8452,389
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8245,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -