Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1218,775
UaupesBrazil 9,8346,111
UbatubaBrazil 10,2946,397
UberabaBrazil 10,1516,308
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1914,469
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0303,125
UpernavikGreenland 4,5492,827
UummannaqGreenland 4,4332,755
UdineItaly 610379
Ustica IslandItaly 1,208750
UenoJapan 8,7975,467
UnzendakeJapan 8,6305,363
UrakawaJapan 8,4845,272
UshibukaJapan 8,6615,382
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8425,495
UwajimaJapan 8,7235,421
UkmergeLithuania 844525
UtenaLithuania 890553
UlaangomMongolia 5,0113,114
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0463,757
UlgiiMongolia 4,9153,054
UliastaiMongolia 5,4273,372
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0273,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3143,923
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2655,136
UfaRussia 2,5131,562
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1472,577
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8473,633
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5694,704
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8323,624
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6691,658
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8904,903
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5674,081
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7954,223
Umm BeninSudan 4,0832,537
UmeňSweden 1,7501,088
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3225,171
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9994,971
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7794,834
UrfaTurkey 1,9061,184
UsakTurkey 1,258782
Uman’Ukraine 705438
UzgorodUkraine 12980
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -