Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 854531
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3067,647
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0477,486
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4617,743
ViennaAustria 325202
VitebskBelarus 1,030640
VassourasBrazil 10,1146,285
VicosaBrazil 9,9176,162
VitoriaBrazil 9,7236,042
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2745,763
VarnaBulgaria 781486
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7634,203
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6555,379
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8774,895
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8474,876
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7185,418
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7565,441
ValdiviaChile 13,4318,346
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3448,292
VallenarChile 12,4247,720
ValparaisoChile 12,7927,949
VanguardiaColombia 9,9846,204
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4026,464
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,212753
VestervigDenmark 1,276793
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4805,270
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5455,310
VilsandiEstonia 1,146712
VaasaFinland 1,6641,034
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0001,864
VeravalIndia 5,3343,314
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5274,056
ValentiaIreland 2,2361,389
VeniceItaly 699434
VeronaItaly 808502
VicenzaItaly 753468
Vigna Di ValleItaly 945587
ViterboItaly 924574
VolterraItaly 926575
VientianeLaos 7,9354,931
VarenaLithuania 734456
VilniusLithuania 787489
VeracruzMexico 10,2686,381
VlissingenNetherlands 1,282797
VaernesNorway 1,8101,125
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6961,054
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5381,577
VillarricaParaguay 11,2236,974
Vrfu OmuRomania 465289
VanavaraRussia 5,1103,176
VasileviciRussia 796495
Velikie LukiRussia 1,136706
VerhojanskRussia 5,9903,722
ViljujskRussia 5,8123,612
VitimRussia 5,6663,521
Vize IslandRussia 4,1062,551
VladivostokRussia 7,8484,877
VolgogradRussia 1,7511,088
VologdaRussia 1,7641,096
VoronezRussia 1,381858
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6844,154
VytegraRussia 1,7491,087
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7654,204
ValenciaSpain 1,9431,207
ValladolidSpain 2,1211,318
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3751,476
VisbySweden 1,076669
VanTurkey 2,1101,311
ValleyUk 1,8591,155
VinnitsaUkraine 592368
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8144,856
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0025,594
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2135,104
Vevay, InUsa 7,9054,912
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7875,460
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -