Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4609,607
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0106,220
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6299,712
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2228,838
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8557,988
WoomeraAustralia 14,4028,949
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5657,808
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6724,767
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7204,797
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1994,474
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4984,660
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6084,728
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7434,812
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9795,580
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3387,667
WajimaJapan 8,6085,349
WakamatsuJapan 8,7615,444
WakayamaJapan 8,7885,461
WakkanaiJapan 8,1405,058
WajirKenya 5,4793,405
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9174,920
WindhoekNamibia 7,8664,888
WaihiNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,85911,098
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
WaimateNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,060
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,88511,114
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39510,809
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,89311,119
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,063
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,59010,931
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78311,051
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,63010,956
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,65110,968
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,54710,904
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,74311,025
WintonNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,895
WarsawPoland 453281
WroclawPoland 433269
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9234,923
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9262,440
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0711,909
WauSudan 4,5442,824
WaddingtonUk 1,594991
Waco, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Wake IslandUsa 11,7927,328
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1095,039
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8205,481
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Warren, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Warren, PaUsa 7,2874,528
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4094,604
Washington, IaUsa 8,1105,039
Washington, InUsa 7,9974,970
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5935,340
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9574,323
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0234,985
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3565,192
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3905,213
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7945,464
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5634,700
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2574,510
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5815,332
West Point, GaUsa 8,3755,204
West Point, NyUsa 7,0574,385
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8574,883
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6925,401
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6465,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5504,692
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7824,836
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2194,486
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0444,999
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2574,510
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2584,510
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8234,861
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7334,805
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3125,786
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0424,997
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5945,962
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9614,947
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4984,660
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -