Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0801,293
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4271,508
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2461,395
YaoundeCameroon 5,0003,107
YokoCameroon 4,7972,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3573,950
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0984,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7174,796
YanjiChina 7,7384,808
YichangChina 7,5644,700
YinchuanChina 6,6414,126
YiningChina 4,5802,846
YariguiesColombia 9,7626,066
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4935,277
YazdIran 3,3392,075
YakushimaJapan 8,8555,503
YamagataJapan 8,7145,415
YamaguchiJapan 8,5795,331
YokkaichiJapan 8,8065,472
YokohamaJapan 8,9305,549
YonagoJapan 8,5795,331
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8625,507
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1606,935
YeMyanmar 7,8034,849
YolaNigeria 4,3902,728
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3095,163
YurimaguasPeru 11,0026,837
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8251,755
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0495,002
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1611,964
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8405,493
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9184,920
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6385,368
York, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4434,625
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9976,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -