Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miskolc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miskolc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miskolc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9422,450
Zell Am SeeAustria 599372
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1521,337
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5945,340
ZhengzhouChina 7,4154,607
ZhijiangChina 7,7034,787
ZagrebCroatia 441274
ZugspitzeGermany 731455
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,150715
ZahedanIran 3,9872,477
ZanjanIran 2,5881,608
ZacatecasMexico 10,3256,416
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6384,125
ZinderNiger 3,9662,465
ZhobPakistan 4,4742,780
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2676,380
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2696,381
ZamoscPoland 341212
Zielona GoraPoland 566351
ZigalovoRussia 5,5383,441
ZiganskRussia 5,6973,540
ZyryankaRussia 6,6614,139
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8481,148
ZurichSwitzerland 912567
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3043,917
ZonguldakTurkey 1,143710
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,063661
ZitomirUkraine 629391
ZnamenkaUkraine 883549
ZolotonosaUkraine 879546
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4815,891
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9084,914
ZambeziZambia 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -